Select Page

Order Nudibranchia

Sub-Order Doridoidea

Group Phanerobranchia

Family Hexabranchidae

Hexabranchus sanguineus

Family Polyceridae

Crimora edwardsi

Crimora sp. 01

Kalinga ornata

Kaloplocamus acutus

Kaloplocamus dokte

Kaloplocamus peludo

Kaloplocamus sp. 01

Limacia ornata

Martadoris limaciformis

Nembrotha lineolata

Nembrotha purpureolineata

Nembrotha rosannulata

Plocamopherus ceylonicus

Plocamopherus imperialis

Plocamopherus pecoso

Plocamopherus sp. 02

Plocamopherus tilesii

Polycera melanosticta

Polycera risbeci

Polycera sp. 01

Polycera sp. 02

Polycera sp. 05

Roboastra gracilis

Roboastra luteolineata

Tambja caeruleocirrus

Tambja kava

Tambja morosa

Tambja tenuilineata

Tambja victoriae

Family Okadaiidae

Vayssierea felis

Family Goniodorididae

Goniodoridella savignyi

Goniodoridella sp. 01

Goniodoridella sp. 02

Goniodoridella sp. 03

Goniodoridella sp. 04

Goniodoridella sp. 05

Goniodoridella sp. 06

Goniodoridella sp. 07

Goniodoris sp. 01

Goniodoris sp. 02

Goniodoris sp. 03

Goniodoris sp. 04

Murphydoris sp. 01

Okenia brunneomaculata

Okenia hallucigenia

Okenia liklik

Okenia pellucida

Okenia rhinorma

Okenia sp. 01

Okenia sp. 02

Okenia sp. 03

Okenia sp. 05

Trapania aurata

Trapania brunnea

Trapania euryeia

Trapania gibbera

Trapania japonica

Trapania miltabrancha

Trapania scurra

Trapania sp. 01

Trapania vitta

Family Onchidorididae

Diaphorodoris sp. 01

Knoutsodonta maugeansis

Onchidoris sp. 01

Family Aegiridae

Aegires cf. citrinus

Aegires citrinus

Aegires exeches

Aegires flores

Aegires gardineri

Aegires hapsis

Aegires incusus

Aegires minor

Aegires pruvotfolae

Aegires villosus

Family Gymnodorididae

Gymnodoris alba

Gymnodoris amakusana

Gymnodoris bicolor

Gymnodoris ceylonica

Gymnodoris inornata

Gymnodoris nigricolor

Gymnodoris okinawae

Gymnodoris sp. 01

Gymnodoris sp. 02

Gymnodoris sp. 03

Gymnodoris sp. 04

Gymnodoris sp. 05

Gymnodoris sp. 06

Gymnodoris sp. 07

Gymnodoris sp. 08

Gymnodoris sp. 09

Gymnodoris sp. 10

Gymnodoris sp. 11

Gymnodoris sp. 12

Gymnodoris sp. 13

Gymnodoris sp. 14

Gymnodoris sp. 16

Gymnodoris sp. 17

Gymnodoris sp. 18

Gymnodoris sp. 22

Gymnodoris sp. 23

Gymnodoris sp. 24

Gymnodoris sp. 25

Gymnodoris sp. 26

Gymnodoris sp. 27

Group Cryptobranchia

Family Dorididae

Doris cameroni

Doris immonda

Doris pecten

Doris sp. 01

Family Cadlinidae

Aldisa pikokai

Cadlina sp. 01

Family Discodorididae

Atagema albata

Atagema ornata

Atagema osseosa

Atagema sp. 01

Atagema sp. 02

Atagema sp. 03

Atagema sp. 04

Atagema sp. 05

Atagema spongiosa

Carminodoris estrelyado

Carminodoris flammea

Carminodoris nodulosa

Carminodoris pustulata

Carminodoris sp. 01

Carminodoris sp. 02

Carminodoris sp. 03

Carminodoris sp. 04

Discodoris boholiensis

Discodoris cebuensis

Discodoris coerulescens

Discodoris lilacina

Discodoris sp. 01

Discodoris sp. 03

Discodoris sp. 04

Discodoris sp. 05

Discodoris sp. 06

Discodoris sp. 07

Geitodoris sp. 02

Halgerda albocristata

Halgerda aurantionmaculata

Halgerda brunneomaculata

Halgerda elegans

Halgerda sp. 01

Halgerda sp. 02

Halgerda sp. 03

Halgerda tesselata

Halgerda willeyi

Jorunna cf. ramicola

Jorunna funebris

Jorunna pantherina

Jorunna parva

Jorunna ramicola

Jorunna sp. 02

Jorunna sp. 03

Jorunna sp. 04

Jorunna sp. 05

Jorunna sp. 06

Jorunna sp. 07

Paradoris dubia

Peltodoris sp. 01

Platydoris cruenta

Platydoris ellioti

Platydoris formosa

Platydoris inframaculata

Platydoris inornata

Platydoris sabulosa

Platydoris sanguinea

Rostanga arbutus

Rostanga bifurcata

Rostanga crawfordi

Rostanga sp. 01

Rostanga sp. 03

Rostanga sp. 04

Sclerodoris apiculata

Sclerodoris cf. tuberculata

Sclerodoris coriacea

Sclerodoris sp. 01

Sclerodoris sp. 02

Sclerodoris sp. 04

Sclerodoris sp. 05

Sclerodoris sp. 06

Sclerodoris sp. 07

Sclerodoris sp. 08

Sclerodoris sp. 09

Sclerodoris tuberculata

Sebadoris fragilis

Thordisa albomacula

Thordisa sp. 01

Thordisa tahala

Thordisa villosa

Family Actinocyclidae

Actinocyclus verrucosus

Hallaxa cryptica

Hallaxa iju

Hallaxa indecora

Hallaxa translucens

Family Chromodorididae

Ardeadoris angustolutea

Ardeadoris averni

Ardeadoris egretta

Ardeadoris electra

Ardeadoris rubroannulata

Ardeadoris sp. 01

Ardeadoris symmetrica

Cadlinella ornatissima

Ceratosoma amoenum

Ceratosoma sp. 01

Ceratosoma tenue

Ceratosoma trilobatum

Chromodoris annae

Chromodoris aspersa

Chromodoris burni

Chromodoris colemani

Chromodoris elisabethina

Chromodoris kuiteri

Chromodoris lochi

Chromodoris magnifica

Chromodoris sp. 02

Chromodoris sp. 03

Chromodoris sp. 04

Chromodoris sp. 05

Chromodoris strigata

Chromodoris willani

Diversidoris aurantionodulosa

Diversidoris cf. aurantionodulosa

Diversidoris crocea

Diversidoris flava

Diversidoris sp. 01

Diversidoris sp. 02

Doriprismatica atromarginata

Doriprismatica dendrobranchia

Doriprismatica sibogae

Glossodoris aeruginosa

Glossodoris hikuerensis

Glossodoris rufomarginata

Glossodoris sp. 03

Glossodoris sp. 04

Glossodoris sp. 05

Glossodoris vespa

Goniobranchus albonares

Goniobranchus albopunctatus

Goniobranchus alius

Goniobranchus aureopurpureus

Goniobranchus coi

Goniobranchus collingwoodi

Goniobranchus conchyliatus

Goniobranchus daphne

Goniobranchus decorus

Goniobranchus geometricus

Goniobranchus kuniei

Goniobranchus leopardus

Goniobranchus rufomaculatus

Goniobranchus sp. 01

Goniobranchus sp. 02

Goniobranchus sp. 03

Goniobranchus sp. 04

Goniobranchus sp. 05

Goniobranchus sp. 06

Goniobranchus sp. 07

Goniobranchus sp. 08

Goniobranchus sp. 09

Goniobranchus splendidus

Goniobranchus tinctorius

Goniobranchus verrieri

Hypselodoris apolegma

Hypselodoris babai

Hypselodoris bennetti

Hypselodoris bullockii

Hypselodoris decorata

Hypselodoris emma

Hypselodoris iacula

Hypselodoris imperialis

Hypselodoris jacksoni

Hypselodoris lacuna

Hypselodoris maculosa

Hypselodoris maritima

Hypselodoris melanesica

Hypselodoris obscura

Hypselodoris roo

Hypselodoris sagamiensis

Hypselodoris sp. 02

Hypselodoris sp. 04

Hypselodoris sp. 06

Hypselodoris sp. 08

Hypselodoris sp. 09

Hypselodoris sp. 10

Hypselodoris tryoni

Hypselodoris variobranchia

Hypselodoris whitei

Hypselodoris zephyra

Mexichromis aurora

Mexichromis cf. multituberculata

Mexichromis festiva

Mexichromis macropus

Mexichromis mariei

Mexichromis pusilla

Mexichromis trilineata

Miamira magnifica

Miamira moloch

Miamira sinuata

Thorunna australis

Thorunna daniellae

Thorunna florens

Thorunna furtiva

Thorunna halourga

Thorunna montrouzieri

Thorunna sp. 01

Thorunna sp. 02

Thorunna sp. 04

Thorunna sp. 05

Thorunna sp. 06

Thorunna sp. 07

Verconia alboannulata

Verconia cf. varians

Verconia decussata

Verconia haliclona

Verconia laboutei

Verconia norba

Verconia romeri

Verconia simplex

Verconia sp. 02

Verconia sp. 03

Verconia sp. 04

Verconia varians

Verconia verconiforma 

Group Porostomata

Family Dendrodorididae

Dendrodoris albobrunnea

Dendrodoris arborescens

Dendrodoris atromaculata

Dendrodoris carbunculosa

Dendrodoris coronata

Dendrodoris denisoni

Dendrodoris fumata

Dendrodoris nigra

Dendrodoris sp. 02

Dendrodoris sp. 03

Dendrodoris sp. 04

Dendrodoris sp. 05

Dendrodoris tuberculosa

Family Phyllidiidae

Ceratophyllidia sp. 01

Phyllidia babai

Phyllidia cf. elegans

Phyllidia coelestis

Phyllidia elegans

Phyllidia exquisita

Phyllidia guamensis

Phyllidia ocellata

Phyllidia picta

Phyllidia sp. 03

Phyllidia sp. 04

Phyllidia varicosa

Phyllidiella annulata

Phyllidiella cooraburrama

Phyllidiella lizae

Phyllidiella pustulosa

Phyllidiella sp. 02

Phyllidiella sp. 03

Phyllidiella sp. 04

Phyllidiopsis burni

Phyllidiopsis cardinalis

Phyllidiopsis fissurata

Phyllidiopsis krempfi

Phyllidiopsis loricata

Phyllidiopsis shireenae

Phyllidiopsis xishaensis

Reticulidia halgerda

Sub-Order Cladobranchia

Group Arminina

Family Arminidae

Dermatobranchus cf. dendronephthyphagus

Dermatobranchus cf. tuberculatus

Dermatobranchus dendronephthyphagus

Dermatobranchus fasciatus

Dermatobranchus fortunatus

Dermatobranchus funiculus

Dermatobranchus oculus

Dermatobranchus ornatus

Dermatobranchus rodmani

Dermatobranchus semilunus

Dermatobranchus sp. 04

Dermatobranchus sp. 05

Dermatobranchus sp. 06

Dermatobranchus sp. 07

Dermatobranchus sp. 08

Dermatobranchus sp. 09

Dermatobranchus sp. 10

Dermatobranchus sp. 11

Dermatobranchus sp. 12

Dermatobranchus tuberculatus 

Family Madrellidae

Madrella ferruginosa

Madrella sanguinea 

Family Janolidae

Janolus mirabilis

Janolus sp. 02

Group Dendronotina

Family Bornellidae

Bornella anguilla

Bornella hermanni

Bornella sp. 01

Bornella stellifer 

Family Hancockiidae

Hancockia burni

Family Lomanotidae

Lomanotus sp. 01

Lomanotus sp. 02

Lomanotus sp. 03

Lomanotus sp. 04

Lomanotus sp. 05

Lomanotus sp. 06

Lomanotus vermiformis

Family Scyllaeidae

Crosslandia viridis

Notobryon wardi

Scyllaea pelagica 

Family Tritoniidae

Marianina rosea

Marionia cf. rubra

Marionia glama

Marionia pustulosa

Marionia rubra

Marionia sp. 02

Marionia sp. 03

Marionia sp. 04

Marionia sp. 05

Marionia sp. 06

Marionia sp. 07

Tritonia sp. 01

Tritonia sp. 03

Tritonia sp. 04

Tritoniopsis elegans

Family Dotidae

Doto pita

Doto racemosa

Doto rosacea

Doto sp. 03

Doto sp. 04

Doto sp. 05

Doto sp. 06

Kabeiro sp. 01

Family Embletoniidae

Embletonia gracilis

Group Aeolidina

Family Flabellinidae

Flabellina exoptata

Flabellina lotos

Flabellina sp. 02

Flabellina sp. 03

Flabellina sp. 04

Flabellina sp. 05

Flabellina sp. 06

Flabellina sp. 07

Flabellina sp. 08

Flabellina sp. 09    

Family Samlidae

Samla bicolor

Samla macassarana

Samla rubropurpurata

Samla sp. 01

Samla sp. 02

Family Fionidae

Abronica purpureoanulata

Abronica sp. 01

Abronica sp. 02

Eubranchus inabai

Eubranchus mandapamensis

Eubranchus sp. 02

Eubranchus sp. 03

Eubranchus sp. 06

Eubranchus sp. 09

Eubranchus sp. 10

Eubranchus sp. 11

Eubranchus sp. 12

Eubranchus sp. 13

Eubranchus sp. 14

Eubranchus sp. 15

Myja longicornis

Tenellia diversicolor

Tenellia melanobrachia

Tenellia minor

Tenellia ornata

Tenellia puellula

Tenellia sibogae

Tenellia sp. 01

Tenellia sp. 03

Tenellia sp. 04

Tenellia sp. 09

Tenellia sp. 10

Tenellia sp. 12

Tenellia sp. 13

Tenellia sp. 14

Tenellia sp. 16

Tenellia sp. 17

Tenellia sp. 19

Tenellia sp. 20

Tenellia sp. 21

Tenellia sp. 23

Tenellia sp. 24

Tenellia sp. 25

Tenellia sp. 26

Tenellia sp. 27

Tenellia sp. 28

Tenellia sp. 29

Tenellia sp. 30

Tenellia sp. 31

Tenellia sp. 32

Tenellia sp. 33

Tenellia sp. 34

Tenellia sp. 35

Tenellia sp. 36

Tenellia sp. 37

Tenellia sp. 38

Tenellia sp. 39

Tenellia sp. 40

Tenellia sp. 41

Tenellia sp. 44

Tenellia sp. 45

Tenellia sp. 47

Tenellia sp. 50

Tenellia sp. 51

Tenellia sp. 53

Tenellia sp. 54

Tenellia sp. 55

Tenellia sp. 56

Tergiposacca longicerata

Family Babakinidae

Babakina indopacifica

Family Unidentiidae

Unidentia sandramillenae

Unidentia sp. 01

Unidentia sp. 02

Unidentia sp. 03

Unidentia sp. 05

Unidentia sp. 06

Unidentia sp. 07

Unidentia sp. 08

Unidentia sp. 09

Family Facelinidae

Austraeolis ornata

Caloria indica

Caloria sp. 01

Cratena affinis

Cratena cf. lineata

Cratena lineata

Cratena simba

Cratena sp. 02

Cratena sp. 03

Cratena sp. 04

Cratena sp. 05

Cratena sp. 06

Facelina bourailli

Facelina sp. 01

Facelina sp. 03

Facelina sp. 04

Facelina sp. 06

Facelina sp. 07

Facelina sp. 08

Facelina sp. 09

Facelina sp. 10

Facelina sp. 11

Facelina sp. 12

Favorinus japonicus

Favorinus sp. 01

Favorinus sp. 02

Favorinus sp. 03

Favorinus tsuruganus

Godiva quadricolor

Godiva sp. 01

Godiva sp. 02

Godiva sp. 03

Moridilla brockii

Noumeaella sp. 01

Noumeaella sp. 02

Phyllodesmium acanthorhinum

Phyllodesmium colemani

Phyllodesmium crypticum

Phyllodesmium hyalinum

Phyllodesmium karenae

Phyllodesmium koehleri

Phyllodesmium macphersonae

Phyllodesmium magnum

Phyllodesmium opalescens

Phyllodesmium poindimiei

Phyllodesmium sp. 02

Phyllodesmium sp. 07

Phyllodesmium undulatum

Pleurolidia juliae

Pruvotfolia sp. 01

Pteraeolidia semperi

Sakuraeolis nungunoides

Sakuraeolis sp. 01

Family Aeolidiidae

Anteaeolidiella cacaotica

Anteaeolidiella cf. saldanhensis

Anteaeolidiella lurana

Baeolidia australis

Baeolidia moebii

Baeolidia variabilis

Bulbaeolidia alba

Cerberilla affinis

Cerberilla ambonensis

Cerberilla asamusiensis

Cerberilla sp. 02

Limenandra confusa

Spurilla braziliana  

Family Glaucidae

Glaucus atlanticus

Glaucus bennettae